share on:

Final Nominees List For The Mellinium Africa Awards , MAAWARDS 2017

The Mellinium African Awards, MAAWARDS 2017 , which rewards and Encourage Young talented Artists has announced it’s nominees in Twenty categories on Tuesday 30 October 2017.

Mr.Marshall j Okoro, the president of the Exposure Maawards Jury and chairman of the College of Screeners made the announcement on Tuesday, (October 30) at a meeting held at the office of d organization,
In his speech, Mr MARSHAL stated that EXPOSURE MAAWARDS is not a jury based award but a voting awards where nominees embark on voting campaigns to win any of the categories. He stated that so far there are nominees in 20 categories.

The event has been slated for Sunday, November 26, 2017 at Justice Legbo Kutugi International Hall MINNA, Niger State and vote kick up on 2nd November 2017 and end on 25th November 2017.

CATEGORIES
Artist Of The Year
1. Sukzy Dab
2. Khingsolex
3. Beejay
4. Yosaintee
5. Ellyman
6. Ojcent
7. Kheengz
8. Ijaya

 

Next Rated Artists
1. Starflex
2. Salexy
3. Yosaitee
4. Kasmo
5. Kylez
6. Xkid
7. Emmy swag
8. Young Areas
9. Razzyporch
10. Wisdearollx
11. Whimsy
12. Maxino
13. Ychinz
14. Raysam

Most Performing Artists
1. Beejay
2. Sukzy Dab
3. Yosaintee
4. X-Kid
5. Raydeo
6. Kylez
7. Emmy Swag
8. Emmycent
9. Bidemcee

Best R & B
1. Babeeboi
2. Beejay
3. Ijaya
4. Ychinz
5. Ijaya
6. Sammax
7. Joe9ice
8. Ojcent
9. Chiztunez

Best Rap Artists
1. Bakotelli
2. Khingsolex
3. Mo’deeva
4. Venorm
5. Hip hop Sargent
7. Jowi
8. Kheengz
9. Sukzy
10. Lilclef
11. MatroAnc

Best Dj
1. DJ Monday
2. DJ Biggy Ray
3. Dj Yomex
4. Dj Terry
5. Dj Tony
6. Dj Kolo

Best Producer
1. Mbeats
2. Blaise Beats
3. BadMan
4. Jerry Wine
5. Gcpoint.

 

Best Lyrics
1. Bakotelli
2. Beejay
3. Khingsolex
4. Ijaya
5. Jowi
6. Awoncillz
7. Kheengz
8.. Bakotelli
9. Babeeboi

Best Comedian
1. Mc Maigoro
2. Mc 24
3. Mc Jax
4. Mc Da Saint
5. Mc Omo baba
6. Mc Prince

MCs
Mc scolly baba
Mc Bless
Mc Magoro
Mc Matrok
Mc Williams

 

Best Graphics Designer
1. Saint Vic
2. Joe9c
3. Turaps
4. Jio Design
6. Miraxz Creation
7. Rolla’s Graphics

Best Indigenous Artists
1. Sukzy Dab
2. Biggest
3. Khingsolex
4. Bakotelli
5. MatroAnc

Best Featuring Artists
1. Kheengs
2. Mai License
3. Santino
4. Joedigreen
5. Beejay D Boss
6. Sukzy
6. Abzeez

Best Dance Crew
1. The Immortals
2. Face Off
3. Gladiators
4. White Angle

Best Blogger Of The Year
1. Gurusfiles
2. NaijaTabs
3. TopMp3Jams
4. Streetpaded
5. Iposhnaija
6. Jambase
7. Bazetop.com
8. Miss Faith Adama
9. 47vibez.com
10. Gwariloaded

Best OAP of the year
1. Mr 2klintz Ultimate Fm
2. Mouthed Shade Ultimate Fm
3. Enenu Search Fm
4. David Search Fm
5. Moses Zagi fm Minna
6. Capital DM

For more info visit: www.melliniumafricaglobalinitiative.com
Proudly Supported by the Millennium Africa Global Initiative
For Sponsorship, Partnership Call: +2348035920001, +2348058557770

 

share on:

Leave a Response

share on: